Save 50% Off Leonardo–ACM SIGGRAPH Back Issues

*limited time offer valid through 1 September 2021

Imagine. Create. Innovate. Share

These are the words that jump to mind when I think about the artists, scientists, designers, and engineers whose scholarship is at the intersection of research, emerging technology, and the arts. At this intersection, ACM SIGGRAPH is the leading conference and Leonardo/ISAST is the leading journal. Both maintain the highest bar for peer-reviewed content and have a shared history spanning more than four decades.

— Jacquelyn Martino, ACM SIGGRAPH Blog

Enjoy 50% off the cover price on 12 years of Leonardo–ACM SIGGRAPH joint special issues courtesy of the MIT Press. Use the code SIGGRAPH21 at checkout to apply the discount (expires 1 September 2021). 

Click the date under each cover image or scroll down to explore the contents of each issue. 

order now button

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009


back to top


order now button

Leonardo 53:4 (2020)

ACM SIGGRAPHLifetime Achievement Award

ACM SIGGRAPH Distinguished Artist Award for Lifetime Achievement in Digital Art: Jeffrey Shaw by Sue Gollifer

Art Papers

Art Papers Jury: Introducing the SIGGRAPH 2020 Art Papers by Andrés Burbano

Enhanced Family Tree: Evolving Research and Expression: Best Paper Award by Fan Xiang, Shunshan Zhu, Zhigang Wang, Kevin Maher, Yi Liu, Yilin Zhu, Kaixi Chen, Zhiqiang Liang

REALational Perspectives: Strategies for Expanding beyond the Here and Now in Mobile Augmented Reality (AR) Art by Liron Efrat

Inverse-Rendering-Based Analysis of the Fine Illumination Effects in Salvator Mundi by Marco (Zhanhang) Liang, Shuang Zhao, Michael T. Goodrich

Stepping Inside the Classification Cube: An Intimate Interaction with an AI System by Avital Meshi, Angus G. Forbes

Body RemiXer: Extending Bodies to Stimulate Social Connection in an Immersive Installation by John Desnoyers-Stewart, Ekaterina R. Stepanova, Bernhard E. Riecke, Patrick Pennefathe

Resonant Waves: Immersed in Geometry by Richard Grillotti, Andy DiLallo, Angus G. Forbes

Cultural Viz: An Aesthetic Approach to Cultural Analytics by Everardo Reyes, Lev Manovich

Artistic License in Heritage Visualization: VR Sydney Cove circa 1800SIGGRAPH Asia 2019 Featured Paper by Kit Devine

Animated Robotic Sculptures: Using SMA Motion Display to Create Lifelike Movements by Akira Nakayasu

Visual Indeterminacy in GAN Art by Aaron Hertzmann

Hybrid Embroidery: Exploring Interactive Fabrication in Handcrafts by Yi-Chin Lee, Daniel Cardoso Llach

Pixel of Matter: New Ways of Seeing with an Active Volumetric Filmmaking System by Seonghoon Ban, Kyung Hoon Hyun

Rilievo: Artistic Scene Authoring via Interactive Height Map Extrusion in VR by Sevinc Eroglu, Patric Schmitz, Carlos Aguilera Martinez, Jana Rusch, Leif Kobbelt, Torsten W. Kuhlen

the Unknown Person: Post-Colonial Fictioning, Personal Stories and Surveillance by Eddie Wong 

Cacophonic Choir: An Interactive Art Installation Embodying the Voices of Sexual Assault Survivors by Şölen Kıratlı, Hannah E. Wolfe, Alex Bundy

Mediating Public Space: Art and Technology That Goes Beyond the Frame Art Gallery

Introduction: Mediating Public Space: Art and Technology That Goes Beyond the Frame Art Gallery  by Nik Apostolides

Mediating Public Space: Art and Technology That Goes Beyond the Frame Art Gallery by Daniel Cardoso Llach, Jingyang (Leo) Liu, Yi-Chin Lee, Hannah E. Wolfe, Şölen Kıratlı, Alex Bundy, Sophia Brueckner, Neil Mendoza, Łukasz Pazera, David Franusich, Tobias Klein, Emil Polyak, Yuichiro Katsumoto, JoAnn Kuchera-Morin, Andres Cabrera, Kon Hyong Kim, Gustavo Rincon, Tim Wood, Luke Demarest, Sanghwa Hong, Hyunchul Kim, Seonghyeon Kim, Byungjoo Lee, Mez Breeze

back to top


order now button

Leonardo 52:4 (2019)

ACM SIGGRAPH Lifetime Achievement Award

ACM SIGGRAPH Distinguished Artist Award for Lifetime Achievement in Digital Art: Donna J. Cox by Sue Gollifer

Art Papers

Art Papers Jury: Introducing the SIGGRAPH 2019 Art Papers by Everardo Reyes

CAVE: Making Collective Virtual Narrative: Best Paper Award  by Kris Layng, Ken Perlin, Sebastian Herscher, Corinne Brenner, Thomas Meduri

Terra Mars: When Earth Shines on Mars through AI’s Imagination by Weili Shi

Secrets of Balanced Composition as Seen through a Painter’s Window: Visual Analyses of Paintings Based on Subset Barycenter Patterns by Jin Wan Park

Off-Lining to Tape Is Not Archiving: Why We Need Real Archiving to Support Media Archaeology and Ensure Our Visual Effects Legacy Thrives by Evanthia Samaras, Andrew Johnston

Weaving Objects: Spatial Design and Functionality of 3D-Woven Textiles by Claire Harvey, Emily Holtzman, Joy Ko, Brooks Hagan, Rundong Wu, Steve Marschner, David Kessler

Proliferating Possibilities: Speculative Futures in Art and Design Art Gallery

Proliferating Possibilities: Speculative Futures in Art and Design Art Gallery: Introduction by Brittany Ransom

Proliferating Possibilities: Speculative Futures in Art and Design Art Gallery by John Wong, Jieliang Luo, Weidi Zhang, Brigitta Zics, Özge Samanci, Adam Snyder, Gabriel Caniglia, Victoria Vesna, Alfred Vendl, Martina Fröschl, Glenn Bristol, Paul Geluso, Stephan Handschuh, Thomas Schwaha, Akira Nakayasu, Ziv Schneider, Caitlin Robinson, Jiabao Li, Honghao Deng, Panagiotis Michalatos, Yoon Chung Han, Praful Surve, Alex Rothera, Christopher G. Thompson, Christopher Baker, Shekpoint Charlie, Rosalie Yu, Charles Berret, Neil Mendoza

back to top


order now button

Leonardo 51:4 (2018)

ACM SIGGRAPH Lifetime Achievement Award

ACM SIGGRAPH Distinguished Artist Award for Lifetime Achievement in Digital Art: Monika Fleischmann by Sue Gollifer

Art Papers

Art Papers Jury: Introducing the SIGGRAPH 2018 Art Papers by Angus G. Forbes

Augmented Fauna and Glass Mutations: A Dialogue Between Material and Technique in Glassblowing and 3D Printing by Tobias Klein

Inhabitat: An Imaginary Ecosystem in a Children’s Science Museum by Haru Hyunkyung Ji, Graham Wakefield

Cop to Conductor: Negotiating and Remapping Meaning in Existing Public Art by Todd Berreth

Diastrophisms: Visual and Sound Assembly in Remembrance of an Earthquake by Nicole L’Huillier, Valentina Montero

Holojam in Wonderland: Immersive Mixed Reality Theater by David Gochfeld, Corinne Brenner,Kris Layng,Sebastian Herscher,Connor DeFanti,Marta Olko,David Shinn,Stephanie Riggs, Clara Fernández-Vara, Ken Perlin

Alienating the Familiar with CGI: A Recipe for Making a Full CGI Art House Animated Feature by Paul Charisse, Alex Counsell

Digital Heritage: Bringing New Life to the Montreux Jazz Festival’s Audio-Visual Archives with Immersive Installations by Nicolas Henchoz, Allison Crank

Data Materialization: A Hybrid Process of Crafting a Teapot by Courtney Starrett, Susan Reiser, Tom Pacio

Robotype: Studies of Kinetic Typography by Robot Display for Expressing Letters, Time and Movement by Yuichiro Katsumoto

Here and Now: Indigenous Canadian Perspectives and New Media in Works by Ruben Komangapik, Kent Monkman and Adrian Duke by Brittany Myburgh

CASTING: Site-Specific Projection Mapping Installation by Yiyun Kang

Entropy and FatFinger: Challenging the Compulsiveness of Code with Programmatic Anti-Styles by Daniel Temkin

Advertising Positions: Data Portraiture as Aesthetic Critique by Daniel C. Howe, Qianxun Chen, Zong Chen

Original Narratives Art Gallery

Original Narratives Art Gallery: Introduction by Andrés Burbano

The Future Is Indigenous by Jason Edward Lewis, Skawennati

The Computational Imagination: Notes on the Exhibition Designing the Computational Image, Imagining Computational Design by Matthew Allen

Original Narratives Art Gallery by Andrés Burbano, Ernest Edmonds,Daniel Cardoso Llach,Skawennati,Nā ‘Anae Mahiki, Amy Fredeen, Dima Veryovka, Microsoft Garage, Andy Klein, Shawn Hunt, Danny Bazo, Marko Peljhan, Karl Yerkes, Ruth West, Violet Johnson, I Chen Yeh, Zach Thomas, Eitan Mendelowitz, Lars Berg, Milton Sogabe, Fabio Oliveira Nunes, Carolina Peres, Soraya Braz, Rodrigo Dorta, Cleber Gazana, Mirian Steinberg  Melina Furquim, Daniel Malva, Fernando Luiz Fogliano, Özge Samanci, Gabriel Caniglia, Alex Beim, Nicole L’Huillier, Thomas Sanchez Lengeling, Yasushi Sakai

back to top


order now button

Leonardo 50:4 (2017) 

ACM SIGGRAPH Lifetime Achievement Award

ACM SIGGRAPH Distinguished Artist Award for Lifetime Achievement in Digital Art: Ernest A. Edmonds by Sue Gollifer

Art Papers

Art Papers Jury: Introduction by Ruth West

Creature:Interactions: A Social Mixed-Reality Playspace by Andrew Bluff, Andrew Johnston

The Interactive Image: A Media Archaeology Approach by Esteban García Bravo, Andrés Burbano, Vetria L. Byrd, Angus G. Forbes

Autoencoding Blade Runner: Reconstructing Films with Artificial Neural Networks by Terence Broad, Mick Grierson 

Avoid Setup: Insights and Implications of Generative Cinema by Dejan Grba 

Lenticular Waterwheels: Simultaneous Kinetic and Embedded Animation by Scott Hessels 

Transforming the Commonplace through Machine Perception: Light Field Synthesis and Audio Feature Extraction in the Rover Project by Robert Twomey, Michael McCrea

Unsettled Artifacts Art Gallery

Unsettled Artifacts: Technological Speculations from Latin America: Introduction by Paula Gaetano Adi

Antecedents  by María Fernández

Unsettled Artifacts: Technological Speculations from Latin America: Gallery by Paula Gaetano Adi, Gilberto Esparza, Marcela Armas, Arcángelo Constantini, Paul Rosero Contreras, Hamilton Mestizo, Mariela Yeregui, Miguel Grassi, Gisela Motta,Leandro Lima, Rodolfo Peraza, Christian Oyarzún,,Nuñez, Astrovandalistas

back to top


order now button

Leonardo 49:4 (2016)

ACM SIGGRAPH Lifetime Achievement Award

ACM SIGGRAPH Distinguished Artist Award for Lifetime Achievement in Digital Art: Steina Valsulka by Sue Gollifer

Art Papers

Perceptual Cells: James Turrell’s Vision Machines Between Two Paracinemas by Alla Gadassik 

Pulse Shape 22: Audiovisual Performance and Data Transmutatio by Mark Cetilia 

Deletion Process_Only you can see my history: Investigating Digital Privacy, Digital Oblivion, and Control on Personal Data Through an Interactive Art Installation by Kyriaki Goni

Visual History with Choson Dynasty Annals by Seong Kuk Park, Eun Ju Lee, Jin Wan Park

Raised On YouTube: Cultural Data Materialization Using Plants by Misha Rabinovich 

Data Materialities Art Gallery

Data Materialities Art Gallery: Introduction and Gallery by Jonah Brucker-Cohen, Tine Bech, Anthony Rowe, Gaz Bushell, Liam Birtles, Chris Bennewith, Oliver Bown, Deqing Sun, Peiqi Su, Niklas Roy, Viktor Jan Dmitry Morozov, Tejaswi Digumarti, Javier Alonso-Mora, Roland Siegwart, Paul Beardsley, Mogens Jacobsen, David-Alexandre Chanel, Romain Constant, Benjamin Grosser

back to top


order now button

Leonardo 48:4 (2015)

ACM SIGGRAPH Lifetime Achievement Award

ACM SIGGRAPH Distinguished Artist Award for Lifetime Achievement in Digital Art: Lillian Schwartz by Sue Gollifer

Art Papers

Introduction by Victoria Szabo

Articulating Media Arts Activities in Art-Science Contexts by Angus Graeme Forbes

Ethics, Ecology, and the Future: Art and Design Face the Anthropocene by Kayla Anderson

The Dual Skins of a Media Façade: Explicit and Implicit Interactions by Claude Fortin, Kate Hennessy

The Bailey-Derek Grammar: Recording the Craft of Wire-Bending in the Trinidad Carnival by Vernelle A.A. Noel

Yturralde: Impossible Figure Generato by Esteban García Bravo, Jorge A. García

Light Pattern: Writing Code with Photographs by Daniel Temkin

Hybrid Craft Art Gallery

Hybrid Craft: Art Gallery Introduction by Amit Zoran

Hybrid Craft: Showcase of Physical and Digital Integration of Design and Craft Skills Art Gallery by Amit Zoran,Seppo O. Valjakka, Brian Chan, Atar Brosh, Rab Gordon, Yael Friedman, Justin Marshall, Katie Bunnell, Tavs Jorgensen, Factum Arte, Shane Hope, Peter Schmitt, Leah Buechley, Jie Qi, Jennifer Jacob

back to top


order now button

Leonardo 47:4 (2014)

Editorial

Guest Editorial by Teri Rueb

ACM SIGGRAPH Lifetime Achievement Award

ACM SIGGRAPH Distinguished Artist Award for Lifetime Achievement in Digital Art: Harold Cohen 

Art Papers

Aesthetics of Biocybernetic Designs: A Systems Approach to Biorobots and Its Implications for the Environment by Reynaldo Thompson, Tirtha Prasad Mukhopadhyay

The Aesthetics of Liminality: Augmentation as Artform by Patrick Lichty

Malleable Environments and the Pursuit of Spatial Justice in the Bronx by Melanie Crean

Nervous Ether: Soft Aggregates, Interactive Skins by Kathy Velikov, Geoffrey Thün, Mary O’Malley, Wiltrud Simbuerger

Object Intermediaries: How New Media Artists Translate the Language of Things by Kayla Anderson

A Piece of the Pie Chart: Feminist Robotics by Annina Rüst

Posture Platform and The Drawing Room: Virtual Teleportation in Cyberspace by Luc Courchesne, Emmanuel Durand, Bruno Roy

Transmission: A Telepresence Interface for Neural and Kinetic Interaction by Oliver Gingrich, Alain Renaud, Eugenia Emets, Zhidong Xiao

Acting in Translation Art Gallery

Introduction by Başak Şenova

Apparition by Paul L. Stout

The Evolution of Silence by Rachele Riley

Levitate by Yunsil Heo, Hyunwoo Bang

Lineographs by Joseph Farbrook 

Looking Glass Time by Yoichi Ochiai

Modern Video Processor by Yunsil Heo, Hyunwoo Bang

Mother by Inmi Lee, Kyle McDonald

Points of View by Zohar Kfir

SeeMore by Sam Blanchard, Kirk Cameron

Speculatorum Oculi by Erik Brunvand

Subway Stories by Alon Chitayat, Jeff Ong

Transiconmorphosis by Emilio Vavarella, Fito Segrera

back to top


order now button

Leonardo 46:4 (2013)

Editorial

Guest Editorial by Tad Hirsch

ACM SIGGRAPH Lifetime Achievement Award

ACM SIGGRAPH Distinguished Artist Award for Lifetime Achievement in Digital Art: Manfred Mohr

Art Papers

Hybrid Basketry: Interweaving Digital Practice within Contemporary Craft by Amit Zoran

KIMA - A Holographic Telepresence Environment Based on Cymatic Principles by Oliver Gingrich, Alain Renaud, Eugenia Emets

Null By Morse: Historical Optical Communication to Smartphones by Tom Schofield

Ut Pictura Poesis: Drawing into Space by David Griffin

The Electric “Now Indigo Blue”: Synthetic Color and Video Synthesis Circa 1969 by Carolyn Kane

The Emergence and Growth of Evolutionary Art - 1980–1993 by Nicholas Lambert, William Latham, Frederic Fol Leymarie

Early History of French CG by Cécile Welker

XYZN: Scale Art Gallery

Introduction by Victoria Szabo

Cloud Pink by Yunsil Heo, Hyunwoo Bang

Digiti Sonus by Yoon Chung Han, Byeong-jun Han

Drawing Machine by Robert Twomey

Expressive Maps by Santiago V. Lombeyda

Four Mountains by Mark J. Stock

Long View by Patrick Fitzgerald, Daniel Lunk, Lee Cherry, Jim Martin, Dwayne Martin

Rhumb Lines by Barbara Mary Keating

Shared Skies (13 global skies) by Kim Abeles

Spatial Hyperlink by Wan-Ying Lai, Ming-Chang Wu, Shen-Guan Shih

Swarm Vision by George Legrady, Marco Pinter, Danny Bazo

This Exquisite Forest  byAaron KoblinChris Milk 

Traces: Plankton on the Move by Cynthia Beth Rubin, Susanne Menden-Deuer, Elizabeth Harvey, Jerry Fishenden

Visualizing Federal Spending by Rebecca Ruige Xu, Sean Hongsheng Zhai 

Water Columns by Mark Weston

back to top


order now button

Leonardo 45:4 (2012)

Editorial

Guest Editorial  by Mine Özkar

Conference Art Communities Director's Statement

Conference Art Communities Director's Statement by Elona Van Gent

ACM SIGGRAPH Lifetime Achievement Award

ACM SIGGRAPH Distinguished Artist Award for Lifetime Achievement in Digital Art: Jean-Pierre Hébert

Art Papers

Translation + Pendaphonics = Movement Modulated Media by Byron Lahey, Winslow Burleson, Elizabeth Streb

From Wunderkammern to Kinect - The Creation of Shadow Worlds by Chara Lewis, Kristin Mojsiewicz, Anneké Pettican, Brass Art

Entr'acte by Jordan Geiger

Soundspheres: Resonant Chamber by Geoffrey Thün, Kathy Velikov, Colin Ripley, Lisa Sauvé, Wes McGee

Within an Ocean of Light: Creating Volumetric Lightscapes by Anthony Rowe

In Search of the Miraculous Art Gallery

Introduction by Osman Khan

Kapitän Biopunk: Fermentation Madness by Julian Abraham

snail trail by Philipp Artus

Saturation by Daniel Barry, Adam Laskowitz

90° South  by Alejandro Borsani

The Galloping Horse by Rémi Brun

A Planetary Order (Terrestrial Cloud Globe) by Martin John Callanan

Biopoiesis by Carlos Castellanos, Steven J. Barnes

Sustainable Cinema No. 4: Shadow Play by Scott Hessels

The HeartBeats Watch by Julie Legault

SymbiosisS by Kärt Ojavee, Eszter Ozsvald

Coronado by Kian-Peng Ong

Tardigotchi by SWAMP

back to top


order now button

Leonardo 44:4 (2011)

Editorial

Guest Editorial  by Joanna Berzowska

ACM SIGGRAPH Lifetime Achievement Award

ACM SIGGRAPH Lifetime Achievement Award in Digital Art: Charles Csuri

Art Papers

Conserving Digital Art for Deep Time by Francis T. Marchese

Art and Code: The Aesthetic Legacy of Aldo Giorgini by Esteban García, David Whittinghill

The Readers Project: Procedural Agents and Literary Vectors by Daniel C. Howe, John Cayley

Shadow Awareness: Enhancing Theater Space Through the Mutual Projection of Images on a Connective Slit Screen by Yoshiyuki Miwa, Shiroh Itai, Takabumi Watanabe, Hiroko Nishi

Collaboration with the Future: An Infrastructure for Art+Technology at the San José International Airport  by Matt Gorbet, Susan LK Gorbet, Banny Banerjee

Tracing Home Art Gallery

Introduction by Mona Kasra

Wait by Julie Andreyev, Simon Overstall

0h!m1gas: biomimetic stridulation environment by Kuai Shen Auson

MOSTON by Anya Belkina

The Garden of Error and Decay by Michael Bielicky, Kamila B. Richter

tele-present wind by David Bowen

tTomorrow will get better by Matthew Cox

RolyPoly by Design Incubation Centre

Hildapromenade 4 by Philipp Engelhardt

Memoirs by Yunsil Heo, Hyunwoo Bang

Transplant by Heidi Kumao

The Insatiable by Jawshing Arthur Liou

Travel Stones by Jacquelyn Martino

Open House by Jack Stenner, Patrick LeMieux

ItSpace by Peter Michael Traub

Reveries and Line Drawings by Georgia Wall, Nick Bastis

Third Skin by Andrea Zapp

back to top


order now button

Leonardo 43:4 (2010)

Art Papers

The Immediacy of the Artist's Mark in Shape Computation by Jacquelyn A. Martino

Learning from Weaving for Digital Fabrication in Architecture by Rizal Muslimin

Glowing Pathfinder Bugs: A Natural Haptic 3D Interface for Interacting Intuitively with Virtual Environments by Anthony Rowe, Liam Birtles

Touching Space: Using Motion Capture and Stereo Projection to Create a “Virtual Haptics” of Dance by Kim Vincs, John McCormick

Visual Anecdote by Dietmar Offenhuber

Data Portraits  by Judith Donath, Alex Dragulescu, Aaron Zinman, Fernanda Viégas, Rebecca Xiongr

Articles

Conference Arts Director's Statement by Matthew Hollern

Guest Editorial by Lira Nikolovska

SIGGRAPH Distinguished Artist Award by Yoichiro Kawaguchi

TouchPoint: Haptic Exchange Between Digits Art Gallery

Introduction by Richard Elaver

Echidna by Tine Bech, Tom Frame

Strata-Caster by Joseph Farbrook

Cursor Caressor Eraser by Michael Filimowicz, Melanie Cassidy, Andres Wanner

Final Wisdom I  by John Fillwalk, Hans Breder, Donald Kuspit, Neil Zehr, Carlos Cuellar Brown, Jesse Allison

hanahanahana by Yasuaki Kakehi, Motoshi Chikamori, Kyoko Kunoh

The Lightness of Your Touch by Henry Kaufman

Tools for Improved Social Interacting by Lauren McCarthy

Dinner Party by Hye Yeon Nam, Crystal Campbell, Carl Disalvo, Zach Lieberman, Kueiju Lin, Martín Nadal, Jeremy Rotsztain

samplingplong by Joerg Niehage

Empire of Sleep: The Beach by Alan Price

Lotus 7.0 by Daan Roosegaarde

In the Line of Sight by Daniel Sauter, Fabian Winkler

Glowing Pathfinder Bugs by Squidsoup, Anthony Rowe, Liam Birtles, Chris Bennewith

ADB by Nicholas Stedman, Kerry Segal

back to top


order now button

Leonardo 42:4 (2009)

Art Papers

Wearable Forest Clothing System: Beyond Human-Computer Interaction by Hiroki Kobayashi, Ryoko Ueoka, Michitaka Hirose

Re-Visioning the Interface: Technological Fashion by Susan Elizabeth Ryan

The 200 Year Continuum by Christian Kerrigan

Experimental Interaction Unit: Commodities of Mass Destruction by Anuradha Vikram

MobiSpray: Mobile Phone as Virtual Spray Can for Painting BIG Anytime Anywhere on Anything by Jürgen Scheible, Timo Ojala

A New System to Appreciate the Visual Characteristics of a Painting by Tsutomu Miyashita

Souvenirs du monde des montagnes by Camille Scherrer, Julien Pilet, Vincent Lepetit, Pascal Fua

Articles

Guest Editorial by Jacquelyn Martino

Director's Statement by Rebecca Strzelec

BioLogic: A Natural History of Digital Life Art Gallery

Introduction by Elona Van Gent

Hylozoic Soil by Philip Beesley

Growth Rendering Device by David Bowen

Post Global Warming Survival Kit by Petko Dourmana

Electric Eigen-Portraits Face Shift by Arthur Elsenaar

Artifacts from a Parallel Universe: Tentative Architecture of Other Earth_Coastline Inhabitants by Xárene Eskandar

Transducers by Verena Friedrich

One by Yoon Chung Han

MSOrgm (Motivational Sensitive Organism) by Scottie Chih-Chieh Huang

Fur-Fly by Kumiko Kushiyama

Mr. Lee Experiment by Sanghun Lee

Biological Instrumentation by Nina Tommasi

SIGGRAPH Distinguished Artist Award

Lynn Hershman Leeson 

Roman Verostko 

back to top